SEERC 2021-2022 Online on 20-21 November 2021


Dear SEERC Community,
SEERC 2021-2022 will take place online during 20-21 November 2021, organized by:

  • University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania
  • Vinnytsia National Technical University, Ukraine


Please read the special rules that apply for online SEERC on the Rules page.




Congratulations to the SEERC 2020-2021 Winners!

For the full final scoreboard, please visit Standings | Please see Final Report for more details

 

SEERC 2020-2021 Winners

Gold Medal: OtVinta [KhNU][UKR]

·      Illya Koval

·      Daniil Ostashev

·      Artur Kravtsov

·      Zholtkevych Hryhoriy, Coach

 

 

 

 

 

Gold Medal: Penguins [RAF][SRB]

·      Aleksa Milisavljevic

·      Aleksa Plavsic

·      Pavle Martinovic

·      Dušan Zdravković, Coach

 

 

Silver Medal: Echipa Dulce [UB][ROU]

·      Alexandra Udristoiu

·      Stelian Chichirim

·      Florian-Robert Usurelu

·      Marius Dumitran, Coach

 

Silver Medal: Endgame [UAIC][ROU]

·      Alexandru Lungu

·      Cristian Vintur

·      Denis Banu

·      Alexandru Ionita & Paul Diac, Coach

 

 

Bronze Medal: stascool5 [KNU][UKR]

·      Stanislav Bezkorovainyi

·      Sofiia Melnyk

·      Daniil Smelskyi

·      Vitalii Bondarenko, Coach

 

 

Bronze Medal: GangBand [KhNU][UKR]

·      Alexey Kolotilo

·      Viktoriia Kovalova

·      Denys Smirnov

·      Zholtkevych Hryhoriy, Coach

 

Bronze Medal: cpu_goes_brrr [BU][TUR]

·      Murat Ekici

·      Yasin Kaya

·      Ekrem BAL

·      Fatma Basak Aydemir, Coach

 

 

Special Mentions

Energy is not over [KhNURE][UKR]
Oleg Vallas, Matvey Aslandukov, Ihor Barenblat
Coach: Alexander Vechur
CodeBusters [UPB][ROU]
Adrian-Emanuel Dicu, Luca Seritan, Nicolae-Robert Linca
Coach: Traian Rebedea
Jackals [LNU][UKR]
Bohdan Pastushchak, Maksym Shcherba, Petro Tarnavskyi
Coach: Vasyl Biletskyy
Hibiscus [TOBB][TUR]
Mustafa Erdem Kirez, Bahadir Altun, Tahsin Kuru
Coach: Mehmet Tan
Binary Hosaf Tree [BU][TUR]
Kayacan Vesek, Atakan Yasar, Cahid Keles
Coach: Fatma Basak Aydemir
NTUA-ECE-1 [NTUA][GRE]
Georgios Vidalakis, Charilaos Pipis, Evangelos Pipis
Coach: Nikolaos Papaspyrou
UBB_Ruginitzii [UBB][ROU]
Bogdan-Petru Pop, Mihai-Cristian Popescu, Craciun Ioan-Flaviu
Coach: Patcas Csaba